#211
|
||||
|
||||
|
#212
|
|||
|
|||
Splice
The Ring I & II Sex in the City 2 |
#213
|
||||
|
||||
Recycled actors from Batman Begins?
You bet your sweet ass. |
#214
|
||||
|
||||
Dawn of the Dead
Land Before Time LOTR (ALL OF THEM) Basically any zombie movie tbh... The Collector Finding Nemo |
#215
|
||||
|
||||
All of the Lord of the Rings movies.
ANYTHING Pixar. And I have a love/hate relationship with -- dare I say it? -- High School Musical 3. |
#216
|
|||
|
|||
Residential Evil 2
|
#217
|
||||
|
||||
|
#218
|
|||
|
|||
The disney classics (oh noes the forbidden word)
anyway enough about that. overall i'm debating whether to choose Spirited Away or Princess Mononoke. (Hayao Miyazaki ftw!!) |
#219
|
||||
|
||||
Waaaaaay too many to list.
So, to go with the short version, I'll be listing by series: Batman: -Batman (Directed by Tim Burton) -Batman Returns -Batman Begins -The Dark Knight Harry Potter: -Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone -Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets -Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince -Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Pt. 1 Star Wars: -Star Wars: Episode IV: A New Hope -Star Wars: Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back -Star Wars: Episode VI: Return of the Jedi -Star Wars: Episode III: Revenge of the Sith Star Trek: -Star Trek II: The Wrath of KHAAAAAAAANNNNNN -Star Trek III: The Search for Spock -Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home -Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country -Star Trek: Nemesis -Star Trek (Directed by J.J. Abrams) -The Matrix -Planet of the Apes (both Charlton Heston and Tim Burton) -Fantasia -Snow White and the Seven Dwarves -Aladdin -Hercules Pirates of the Caribbean: -Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl -Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End -Transformers 1 -2012 -James Cameron's Avatar -Jurassic Park -The Flinstones (directed by Steven Spieldberg) Pokemon: -Pokemon The First Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back -Pokemon The Movie 2000: The Power of One -Pokemon The Movie 3 -Pokemon 4Ever: Celebi: The Voice of the Forest -Digimon the Movie -Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children -Tarzan -Bleach the Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion -Steamboy -Halo Legends -Watchmen |
#220
|
||||
|
||||
My list of moives I like.
1. Howl's Moving Castle 2. Batman Forever 3. Grown up 4. Sweeney Todd 5. Diary Of A Mad Black Woman 6. Fullmetal Alchemist 7. Shall we Dance 8. The Bucket List 9. Burglar 10. The First Wives Club 11. The Golden Child |
#221
|
||||
|
||||
7. 2012
6. Wonderful World 5. The Last Song 4. Celine 3. Gabriel 2. Avatar 1. The Lord of the Rings Last edited by Lucifer; 01-17-2011 at 06:53 PM. |
#222
|
|||
|
|||
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Abridged Series - Reply to Topic
Just joined forum.yugiohabridged.com and I am having the same thoughts!
__________________________________________________ loans bc | bad credit loans canada | online payday loans |
#223
|
|||
|
|||
Favorite MOVIES!
1. Legend of the Guardians, The Owls of Ga'Hoole (Yes, I am a 13 year old straight guy...)
2.TRON: Legacy 3. True Grit 4. Transformers 2 5. Just Go With It |
#224
|
|||
|
|||
My top 5 movies of all time
Scarface Love Actually Terminator 2: Judgement Day 12 Angry Men (the 1957 version, not the 1997 remake) District 9 I'm schizophrenic |
#225
|
|||
|
|||
i am waiting to see if any more movies come out for pokemon or yugioh tht would b nice the uk havent had any for a while.
Favourite movies of all time 1. yu-gi-oh 2. pokemon 3. harry potter 4. terminator 5. saw plus many more |
#226
|
||||
|
||||
Movies, what else?
I've watched YGO:BBT and I have to say for a 49 minute movie about card games it was pretty good. I got a few lines in the beginning (Melvin) and Yugi got taller! WHAT?!?!? I'm hoping to see that Pokemon movie about Zoroark/Zorua sometime because Yami saw it and said it wasn't too bad...
[ I'm such a dork... m(_ _)m ] Last edited by YGOTAS_Rox; 04-09-2011 at 12:01 PM. Reason: This dumb thing split the face @ the end!! |
#227
|
||||
|
||||
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World!!
|
#228
|
||||
|
||||
I must replace The Dark Knight with Fritz Lang's M.
|
#229
|
||||
|
||||
Pretty much all animated Yensid films in existence.
|
#230
|
||||
|
||||
Drop Dead Fred.
|
#231
|
||||
|
||||
8. 2012
7. Wonderful World 6. The Last Song 5. Celine 4. Soul Surfer 3. Gabriel 2. Avatar 1. The Lord of the Rings |
#232
|
|||
|
|||
Time for an update, anime movies not included:
1. The Harry Potter series 2. Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me 3. Black Swan 4. Requiem for a Dream 5. Mulholland Drive 6. Inland Empire 7. Sweeney Todd 8. Donnie Darko 9. Blue Velvet 10. Tenacious D - The Pick of Destiny In a vague most-to-least order that I'm not completely sure of. |
#233
|
||||
|
||||
Space Jam.
|
#234
|
||||
|
||||
here's my top 11, why top 11? Because when I steal something I steal from the best!
Number 11 Number 10 Number 9 Number 8 Number 7 Number 6 Number 5 Number 4 Number 3 Number 2 and Number 1 Well there's my top 11... |
#235
|
||||
|
||||
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Assassin's Creed Lineage The Nightmare Before Christmas Pretty In Pink The Breakfast Club Sixteen Candles Avatar Dances With Wolves |
#236
|
||||
|
||||
My all-time favorite movie is The Day the Clown Cried.
It's a film by Jerry Lewis. That dude is hysterical. Hilarious! |
#237
|
||||
|
||||
1. The King's Speech
2. The Blind Slide 3. The Golden Compass 4. Avatar 5. Coming to America (old movie from the 60's, but it's very funny!) 6. Pokemon: Destiny Deoxys 7. The Karate Kid 8. The Sixth Sense Last edited by WolfSpirit456; 07-11-2011 at 01:52 PM. |
#238
|
|||
|
|||
The Nightmare before Christmas fur sure bro.
|
#239
|
||||
|
||||
I used to love that movie when I was younger!
|
#240
|
||||
|
||||
Joe Dirt
(you can go yiff yourself if you think it sucks) Ace Ventura movies The Mask |
|
|