#91
|
||||
|
||||
well japanese voice actresses is something I can agree with you, there are few good ones like Riisa Naka, but on whole, anime's seem to think all girls under 30 need to sound like practising for school play o_0
=However think the other things are just things need to watch lot of subs and get use to the accent/language, but your choice to do what want |
#92
|
||||
|
||||
Well here's my top 10 list but not in any real order.
1. Bleach 2. Naruto 3. One Piece 4. Soul Eater 5. Negima!? 6. Witchbade 7. Highschool of the Dead 8. D.Grey-Man 9. Code Geass 10. Yu Yu Hakusho |
#93
|
||||
|
||||
Ohhh... top ten, eh?
1.)(my absolute fav) Yu Yu Hakusho -the rest of these are in no particular fav order- 2.) -Detective Conan 3.) -Dragon Ball Z 4.) -Yugioh! 5.) -Soul Eater 6.) -Hetalia 7.) -Naruto 8.) -One Piece 9.) -Vampire Knight 10.) -Inuyasha |
#94
|
||||
|
||||
Can't really orden them
Yu-Gi-Oh! Fruits Basket NANA Perfect Boyfriend And some other stuff .. |
#95
|
||||
|
||||
1) Soul Eater
2) Shuffle 3) Peach Girl 4) Negima 5) Clannad 6) Fruits basket (More for humor reasons and not the romance) 7) Magical Girl Nanoha 8) Pretty Cure 9) Mew Mew power 10) Winx Club (does that count as an anime?) |
#96
|
|||
|
|||
1.Digimon
2.Yu-Gi-Oh! 3.Shoujou Kakumei Utena 4.Hetalia 5.Kuroshitsuji 6.Jungle Emperor 7.Naruto Shippuuden 8.Damekko Doubutsu 9.Death Note 10.Fullmetal Alchemist |
#97
|
|||
|
|||
(no order )
Black Butler (Kurshitsuji) Hetalia Black Cat Host Club PoniPoni Dash The Original Yu Gi Oh |
#98
|
|||
|
|||
Ok my favourite ones:
-Hidan No Aria -Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko -DearS(but i prefer the manga) -Maria+Holic -Phantom Requiem for the Phantom -Kampfer(it is quite weird in my opinion though) -Rosario + Vampire -Code Geass -Death Note -Hanasaku Iroha |
#99
|
||||
|
||||
1. Yu-Gi-Oh!
2. Trinity Blood 3. Blood Plus 4. Death Note 5. Shiki 6. Hellsing Ultimate 7. Naruto Shippuden 8. Code Geass 9. Elfen Lied 10. Kuroshitsuji |
#100
|
||||
|
||||
-Wolf's Rain
-Negima -Soul Eater -Yu-gi-oh! (Season 0 and the original episodes) -Naruto -Naruto: Shippuden -InuYasha -Full Metal Alchemist Last edited by WolfSpirit456; 09-04-2011 at 07:07 PM. |
#101
|
||||
|
||||
hmm....my favorite...
1. Bleach 2. DBZ 3. Naruto Shippuden 4. Clannad 5. Full Metal Alchemist 6. High School of the Dead 7. Death Note 8. Angel Beats 9. Infinite Stratos 10. To Love Ru |
#102
|
||||
|
||||
1) Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's
2) Naruto Shippuden 3) Fruits Basket 4) Yu-Gi-Oh! ZEXAL 5) Digimon Savers 6) Digimon Frontier 7) InuYasha 8) Naruto 9) Ranma 1/2 10) Dragon Drive |
#103
|
||||
|
||||
I've got no order
YGO, just...because it's YGO FMA/B, wow, I love the story, animation and character...great Death Note, I was addicted...watched all episodes in less than 4 days Code Geass, kinda liked the story, sometimes to much fanservice, but the ending was great Hellsing/ Ultimate, Alucard...the one and only vampire (after Nosferatu) X, loved the animation and music (in German the main voices are the same as Yami and Seto's...great) One Piece, it's sometimes so funny and on the other hand very sad. And Smoker is epic! Lupin III, I love it! Princess Mononoke, I know it's a movie but one of the best I've ever seen. Nr. 10 is missing...I will see what happens in future ;) |
#104
|
||||
|
||||
Hmm, I'd probably have to make separate lists for OAVs, movies, & series...I've been watching anime since freaking 1989.
*Robotech. (Best hack dub EVER). *Slayers (all of the series, movies, & OAVs, plus the mangas)/ *Gensoumaden Saiyuki. (A bit like Slayers). *Hunter x Hunter. *GetBackers. (Similar to HxH) *Jungle wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Goo. *Excel Saga. *Gintama. *Photon: Idiot Adventures. (Best worst dub EVER). *Juubei-Chan (But season 2 can burn in hell). *Gokudo: Swordsman Extraordinaire. (Similar to Slayers). *Sorcerous Stabber Orphan. (Similar to Slayers). *Wind of Amnesia. *Unico (both of them). *Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro (similar to both Black Butler & Beetlejuice). *Arsulaan Senki. Last edited by likalaruku; 01-27-2012 at 07:34 PM. |
#105
|
||||
|
||||
1. Yu-Gi-Oh!
2. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood 3. Death Note 4. Inuyasha 5. Yu-Gi-Oh! First series anime 6. Naruto 7. One Piece 8. Naruto Shippuden 9. Pokemon 10. Sailor Moon |
#106
|
||||
|
||||
These probably won't be in order, but here they are:
1. Elfen Lied 2. Dragon Ball Z 2. Inuyasha 3. Pokemon 4. Digimon Adventure 5. Yu Yu Hakusho 6. Digimon Adventure 02 7. Pokemon: Johto League Champions 8. Digimon Tamers 9. Dragon Ball GT 10. Medabots Yeah. I didn't think I could do it. So nope. This is not even close to the correct order, but at least there's 10 of them. |
#107
|
||||
|
||||
Since I've only been an anime fan for about a year, the ones on my list are most likely the only ones I've seen so far. Still, they're likely to stay as my favourites:
1) Yu-Gi-Oh! 2) Death Note 3) Hetalia 4) BeyBlade 5) Gravitation 6) Tactics 7) YGO: GX (I've only seen some, but I think I'll like the rest of it.) 8) Pokemon 9) YGO: Season 0 (If that counts as a separate one.) 10) Vampire Knight Last edited by Emelinee; 06-13-2012 at 10:45 AM. Reason: a tenth at last! |
#108
|
||||
|
||||
1. Darker Than Black
2. Pokemon 3. Elfen Lied 4. Ouran High School Host Club 5. Black Butler 6. Death Note 7. Vampire Knight 8. Junjou Romantic 9. Cowboy Bebop 10. FMA |
#109
|
||||
|
||||
1. Yu-Gi-Oh
2. Digimon Adventures 3. Zoids 4. Witch Hunter Robin 5. Sailor Moon 6. Ghost in the Shell 7. Junjou Romantic 8. Black Rock Shooter 9. Blood+ 10. Metabots Not in this order and it was a hard decission XD |
|
|