#61
|
||||
|
||||
Adventure Time
Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood Criminal Minds ...Anything on Investigation Discovery House MD X-Men The Animated Series The Lying Game The Nine Lives of Chloe King - before it got canceled :-( Ghost Whisperer |
#62
|
||||
|
||||
Queer As Folk- the UK version. I've just started watching it, and I absolutely love it. Sure, it's a little dated now and some people say the US version is better, but it's not; just more explicit. QAF UK has to be the best show I've ever seen in my life, and that's saying a lot, considering I also love Merlin and Doctor Who!
|
#63
|
||||
|
||||
Right now on TV I only follow a few shows (aside Sports and News shows) like Transformers Prime, Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (yeah we're behind on finishing things in Canada, eh) and occasionally I'll see Yu-Gi-Oh Zexal too.
Anime-wise which I view more these days online at places like Crunchyroll, I catch Naruto, Poyopoyo, Polar Bear Cafe, Toriko, and I just added a few new season shows like Magi, Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes off of You, Medaka Box Oblivion and My Little Monster. |
#64
|
||||
|
||||
I used to love the British version of Robot Wars.
|
#65
|
||||
|
||||
Yugioh, Naruto, Magi, Doctor Who, No.6, Fafner, Sherlock, Fullmetal Alchemist, Black Butler, Hetalia, and D.Gray-man
...Plus a lot more anime but I don't want to name them all. Last edited by CrazyBoutAtemu!; 10-28-2012 at 05:15 PM. |
#66
|
|||
|
|||
Cowboy Bebop
Avatar: The Last Airbender (not an anime) Doug Simpsons Pokemon (Seasons 1-8 only: aka before TPCi then PUSA took over) Yu-Gi-Oh! (Before Zexal but especially the second series Yu-Gi-Oh! anime) Dragonball (FUNi dub, though the Blue Water dub is alright but not nearly as good IMO) Dragonball Z (FUNi or Ocean dub) Dragonball GT (FUNi dub: I dislike the Blue Water dub) Naruto Fullmetal Alchemist (Either Brotherhood or original, fine) Bleach Yu-Yu Hakusho Ranma 1/2 Rurouni Kenshin Last edited by PokeyugDB; 10-28-2012 at 02:39 PM. |
#67
|
||||
|
||||
Currently addicted to Pawn Stars and Storage Wars on the history channel.
|
#68
|
||||
|
||||
Where do I begin? Adventure Time, Regular Show, YGO, FMA, Sailor Moon, Beavis and ButtHead, ATHF, Hetalia, and too much more!
|
#69
|
||||
|
||||
Storage Wars ftw! Dave is an ass though. I'm more of a Jared and Brandi guy. CELTIC, you got a person you back on the show?
|
#70
|
||||
|
||||
Love Barry, he's crazy!
|
#71
|
||||
|
||||
Haha. Yeah. Some of the things he drives and uses to "help" him figure out whats in the locker are funny as hell.
|
#72
|
||||
|
||||
I don't watch that much TV anymore since none catch my interest.
But here is a list of some I do: Beast Wars & Beast Machines (Both the best transformers shows ever in my opinion closely followed by Transformers: Animated) Yugioh (Both first and second series) Batman TAS and Superman TAS X-men 90s series Justice League Alias Star Trek (all of them) Star Wars: Clone Wars |
#73
|
||||
|
||||
Yu-Gi-Oh! (Original Cast)
Breaking Bad Baka and Test Oreimo |
#74
|
||||
|
||||
Let's see:
The Walking Dead Being Human (US version) The Simpsons Spongebob Squarepants Full Metal Alchemist Soul Eater Yu-Gi-Oh Happy Tree Friends (It started on the web, went to TV for a while, and now continues on the web) Doctor Who |
#75
|
|||
|
|||
Huge fan of Futurama.
|
#76
|
||||
|
||||
I don't watch a lot of t.v, but some of my favorites over the years have been: Avatar: The Last Airbender, Yu-Gi-Oh, and Gravity Falls. I also enjoy watching reruns of Jeopardy and Cops.
|
#77
|
|||
|
|||
Most of my favorites are anime, but as for non-anime They would be:
Castle, That 70's show, 24, Archer, Original Star Trek and Avatar/Korra. Also Red vs. Blue and RWBY, which are web series. |
#78
|
||||
|
||||
Supernatural is my favorite of those currently on the air. I also really loved Wishbone and Kratt's Creatures growing up, and of course Yu-Gi-Oh is on my list, though I still have yet to watch the last two seasons...
American Dad and Phineas and Ferb are also ones I love. |
#79
|
|||
|
|||
Quote:
|
#80
|
||||
|
||||
The Middle
Ridiculousness Impratical Jokers Ghost Adventures Inuyasha Adventure Time Steven Universe Finding Bigfoot and there's a lot more but Im not gonna list them. Oh, and Modern Family |
#81
|
||||
|
||||
^ Ridiculousness is great! :D
|
#82
|
||||
|
||||
|
#83
|
||||
|
||||
My mom and I love it, We always get a good laugh out of Steelo's awkward moments, but the show as a whole is hilarious!
|
#84
|
||||
|
||||
In love with Man vs Food!
|
#85
|
||||
|
||||
I can't get enough with that show. Just seeing all the food that is on that show makes so hungry. But the challenges that he does I could never do.
|
#86
|
||||
|
||||
^Before we go on vacation, my family always has to look up whether there's any restaurants he's been to there to visit! XD
|
#87
|
||||
|
||||
Really? Aren't you lucky.
|
#88
|
||||
|
||||
Just got Netflix this month and started to watch breaking bad.
Wow, easily one of the best programmes I've ever watched! |
#89
|
|||
|
|||
Quote:
Other favorites of mine include Law & Order: SVU, Charmed, and How I Met Your Mother...though the series finale on the last one is still breaking my heart and I can't watch old episodes yet. :( |
#90
|
||||
|
||||
The Young Ones, Filthy Rich and Catflap, The Comic Strip, The New Statesman, Bottom, and Believe Nothing to name a few.
Pretty much anything involving Rik Mayall. He was an absolute gentleman. *salutes* |
|
|