#91
|
|||
|
|||
I haven't seen Run Fatboy Run yet. But if it's up here I'll definitly take a look. I love Shaun of the Dead and Hot Fuzz.
|
#92
|
Fight Club
That is a freaking awesome movie! |
#93
|
||||
|
||||
I just saw In Bruges, which made my top ten
|
#94
|
|||
|
|||
I'll forget some, but here they are anyway:
Sweeney Todd 28 Weeks/Days Later Disturbia The Strangers Dawn of the Dead Tenacious D: The Pick of Destiny Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story Family Guy: Blue Harvest Resident Evil Final Destination Bruce Almighty Yes Man Twilight Taken Harry Potter 300 Cradle of Fear War Of The Worlds I Am Legend Hancock |
#95
|
||||
|
||||
all the Simon Pegg movies
|
#96
|
||||
|
||||
Contact (I will love this movie forever)
Stargate Interview with the vampire Pan's labyrinth Shawshank Redemption |
#97
|
||||
|
||||
shawshank was epicly epic
and turtle Run fatboy run was AWESOME!!!! "Talking like a big monkey man" |
#98
|
||||
|
||||
James Bond Goldfinger
|
#99
|
||||
|
||||
Now this is a topic I can get behind...
1. Citizen Kane 2. 2001 A Space Odyssey 3. Lord of the Rings: Return of the King 4. Gojira (Japanese version of the original Godzilla) 5. Bladerunner 6. Seven Samurai 7. Alien 8. There Will Be Blood 9. Empire Strikes Back 10. The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly Yeah, I can have a very refined taste when it comes to movies. lol Last edited by Orga777; 04-26-2009 at 06:36 PM. |
#100
|
|||
|
|||
Blazing Saddles is an absolute classic.
|
#101
|
||||
|
||||
1: The Good, The Bad, The Ugly. Clint Eastwood is an epitome of awesome. Also, For a Few Dollars More, especially with the iconic melody. A Fistful of Dollars was good but not awesome (Although "Aim for the heart, Ramon..." was pretty badass.)
2: LoTR: Return of the King. The best and most lively part of the LoTR series. Epic music, and I actually liked the ending. 3: Empire Strikes Back, obviously the best of the already magnificent three. *stops writing, sees that this list sounds really similar to earlier one, smiles* 4: Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatre. Because it was already awesome, and Polish dubbing just made it even more fun for me (cultural references are what defines Asterix, so hearing a spoof of Polish bank advertisement had me in stitches.) 5: Mis (Polish for "Teddy bear"). It's an awesome spoof of Communism days in Poland. 6: Co mi zrobisz jak mnie zlapiesz (Polish for "Whatcha gonna do when you catch me"). Ditto "Mis". 7: Aliens. It's rather obvious why. 8: EDIT: Pulp Fiction. Isn't it obvious why? 9: Pirates of the Carribean. Especially the Curse of the Black Pearl. 10: Die Hard. Bruce Willis is the Great Old One. I'm not much of a movie watching guy... Honorable mention: The Hexer. Just kidding. You know "The Witcher", the cRPG game? Well, it's based on series of novels written by Polish fantasy author. "The Hexer" is a movie based on the novels. It was so horrible the director rejected he created it, and the original author of the novels considered emigration. Watch it for laughs. And check out this battle with the dragon from the movie: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jg6bz4x8Rvo Last edited by Aninamar; 06-22-2009 at 09:31 AM. |
#102
|
||||
|
||||
1. the Original Star Wars Trilogy
2. Pulp Fiction 3. Matrix 4. Kill Bill 1&2 5. Superbad 6. Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny 7. V for Vendetta 8. indiana Jones 9. American Pie 1-3 10. Simpsons Movie |
#103
|
||||
|
||||
1. Yellow Submarine
2. Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 3. Spirited Away 4. Kiki's Delivery Service 5. Anastasia (lol that's my name!) |
#104
|
||||
|
||||
Dogma, Watchmen and Howl's Moving Castle.
|
#105
|
||||
|
||||
the pianist XDXDXD
|
#106
|
|||
|
|||
Enemy Mine - I just remembered this movie a few days ago. It's one of those eighties sci fi flicks with Dennis Quaid. He's going after some enemy dracs near a desolate planet. Low and behold, the both end up crashing. The two enemies first try to kill eachother, but then become friends as time goes on. The drac, called Jerry since it's hard to pronounce drac in human tongue, ends up getting pregnant and ultimately has a child that our hero ends up taking care of on this desolate planet. The rest of the movie goes on with the Dennis being shot and the kid being taken in by humans for slave labor. He vows to get his adopted son back after he wakes up. That's pretty much the movie. I remember seeing this on one of those old RCA flat discs that my mom owned.
|
#107
|
|||
|
|||
I like LOTR, POTC, Shawshank Redemption is great too, on IMDb it usally fights for top position with The Goldfather, and another great movie is Spirited Away
|
#108
|
|||
|
|||
snakes on a plae, pulp fiction etc any thing with samual in it
|
#109
|
|||
|
|||
The Dark Knight was an incredible movie- Just got to say that.
Terminator: Salvation was also a very incredible movie. I am waiting for the next marvel movie to come out... Because no matter what superhero it is, their movies are almost always great. |
#110
|
|||
|
|||
I just saw The Uninvited last night, which was great. :D
|
#111
|
||||
|
||||
The Hangover. Funniest movie ever made. if you hated this movie, you shall be eaten by Mike Tyson's tiger! XD
|
#112
|
|||
|
|||
^ I really want to go see that. The preview looked hilarious. :D
|
#113
|
|||
|
|||
It was a very funny movie. One of the best Bachlor type movies I've ever seen.
|
#114
|
||||
|
||||
Okay this are my favo movies :
Final Destination 2 & 3 (I didn`t saw 1:$) Harry Potter Lord of the rings (D?h) Saw ^^ Spion van Oranje (Sorry this is a Dutch movie but I like it xD) I didn`t saw The Hangover yet but I`ve heard some stuff that I like about it. |
#115
|
||||
|
||||
heck yes, that movie was great XDXD ha ha the soap
I have added platoon to my list, i loved it, war films especially the hard hitting ones about Vietnam interest me |
#116
|
|||
|
|||
1: The Dark Night
2: Borat 3: Toy Story 2 4: Futrama benders big score |
#117
|
||||
|
||||
5. Saw 6
4. Saw 3. Grave of the Fireflies 2. Fantastic Mr. Fox 1. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time Last edited by Noah Kaiba; 01-04-2011 at 06:10 PM. |
#118
|
||||
|
||||
My fave Movies are
*The Diary Of Bridget Jones 1 & 2 *The Pans Laberynth. *Lost in Translation *Spirited Away *Kill Bill Vol1 and 2 |
#119
|
||||
|
||||
Toy Story
Spirited Away Howl's Moving Castle (Sophe is win :P) The Simpsons Movie |
#120
|
||||
|
||||
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Tropic Thunder Rush Hour 1, 2, and 3 Terminator 1, 2, 3, and 4 X-men (all of them) and others..... |
|
|