#31
|
|||
|
|||
Grindhouse: Planet Terror
Pulp Fiction Serenity V for Vendetta Hot Fuzz Shaun of the Dead Clerks |
#32
|
|||
|
|||
Die Hard 1, 3, and 4 (2 sucked)
All 6 Stars Wars movies All 3 Indiana Jones movies V for Vendetta Roadhouse Spider-man 1,2,3 X-men 1,2,3 South Park the Movie |
#33
|
|||
|
|||
More or less in order.
American Beauty The Shawshank Redemption Fight Club A Clockwork Orange Gladiator V for Vendetta American History X Dazed and Confused Dr. Strangelove or: How I learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb |
#34
|
|||
|
|||
My favorites are Ju-on (1 and 2.), Advent Children, Moon Child, and Indiana Jones. xDD
|
#35
|
|||
|
|||
Kevin Smith ViewAskewniverse movies
Thats: Clerks Mallrats Chasing Amy Dogma Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Clerks 2 |
#36
|
|||
|
|||
Pulp Fiction
Goodfellas Children of Men Chasing Amy Princess Mononoke Kill Bill The Departed Clerks |
#37
|
|||
|
|||
I'd have to say...mine would be:
1. American History X (tie) 1. Fight Club (tie) 2. 28 Days Later 3. Jacob's Ladder 4. Platoon 5. Reservoir Dogs 6. Batman Begins 7. 11:14 |
#38
|
|||
|
|||
i have so many...
at the time, its probab;y click. there was another more recent one, but i cant remember what it was. If i do, ill post later |
#39
|
||||
|
||||
The Lion King :)
|
#40
|
|||
|
|||
x) The Lion King WAS good.
I like Equilibrium and Versus. |
#41
|
|||
|
|||
i agree
The Lion King was a good movie sum disney movies were pretty good =/ i think The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride was best |
#42
|
|||
|
|||
For me, in no particular order, just whatever comes to me first:
Hot Fuzz The Italian Job Batman Begins Wedding Crashers I Robot Pirates of the Caribbean 1 (haven't seen 3 and the the 2nd one was a let down). FF7 Advent Children Rush Hour Rush Hour 2 Dodgeball: A true underdog story Shooter |
#43
|
|||
|
|||
If the second Pirates of the Caribbean was a let down, seriously don't bother watching the third one...it was pretty horrible.
|
#44
|
|||
|
|||
The Rocky Horror Picture Show!!
|
#45
|
|||
|
|||
Without a doubt 'Gladiator'. I only wish I was old enough to have seen it when it was out in the cinema. :(
|
#46
|
|||
|
|||
My favorite movie is pretty divergent from my whole YuGiOh! fandom...it's a really disturbing and intrusive Kim Ki-Duk movie called 'Bad Guy.' Even though it's my favorite I can't really recommend it.
|
#47
|
|||
|
|||
Oh dear, being a movie nerd I could go on forever... oh well XD
1: V for Vendetta 2: The Producers (The original!!! not the remake :P) 3: Tokyo Godfathers 4: Moulin Rouge 5: Constintine 6: Shrek 7: The Greenmile 8: The Nightmare Before Christmas (and just about anything else by Tim Burton) 9: PotC 10: Kung Fu Hustle 11: Harvey ....yeah, i think I better stop there XD |
#48
|
|||
|
|||
And now, for another huge list! The order of the tiles has nothing to do with my preferences; although I must confess that, to me, the dearest of the list is indeed Blade Runner.
- Blade Runner - Mononoke Hime - Singin' in the Rain - Thelma & Louise - Aoi Haru - The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert - Metropolis (anime) - All That Jazz - Sirens - Tokyo Godfathers - Scent of a Woman - Scarface - The Godfather - Psycho - Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb - A Clockwork Orange - Requiem for a Dream - The Shining - Braveheart - anything from Bruce Lee - Warai no Daigaku .......phew! I'm such a movie nerd. That's all for now. |
#49
|
||||
|
||||
This is a hard one because I have so many that I like. Pretty much just about anything with Jet Li and Jackie Chan in them, ESPECIALLY From the Cradle to the Grave, Rush Hour 1 & 2 (can't wait for 3 next month! ^_^), House of Flying Daggers and Hero! ^_^ v w00t!
The Cruel Intentions movies (there's 3 of them, but I like the first and 3rd ones the best - speaking of which, I have to look for that one...) Hmm...what else...Dirty Dancing (the original; not the second one), the Karate Kid movies (all 4 of em), Double Impact, West Side Story, the Cutting Edge, the first Power Rangers movie, Robin Hood Men in Tights, the Rainbow Brite movie, all the LOTR movies! (yes they rule forever! ^_^), the Live Action Transformers and the original Transformers movie, Yugioh: Capsule Monsters, the Chipmunk Adventure, annnnndddddd...I think that's it. I'm sure there's others, but I'll save you guys from that ^-^ |
#50
|
||||
|
||||
Both Kill Bills
Speed The Shawshank Redemption and I can't think of anything else now. |
#51
|
|||
|
|||
Tremors 2
Tremors Shaun of the Dead Dawn of the Dead (the original) Serenity Van Helsing Little Shop of Horrors Rent Spaceballs Dracula: Dead and Loving It Evil Dead 2 Army of Darkness There are many other ones that I can't think of at the moment. |
#52
|
|||
|
|||
1. matrix and the trilogy
2. appleseed 3. serenity 4. jumanji 5. resident evil (1st and 2nd) |
#53
|
||||
|
||||
OK will do the non-anime movies here in a top 20 format in no particular order:
1. Shawshank Redemption 2. Spaceballs 3. Robin Hood: Men in Tights 4. Rush Hour series 5. Kill Bill Vol. 1 and 2 6. Batman: Mask of the Phantasm 7. Aladdin 8. Shaolin Soccer 9. Wheels on Meals 10. Moulin Rouge 11. Star Wars ep. 4-6 trilogy 12. Spiderman series 13. Lord of the Rings trilogy 14. Blazing Saddles 15. Indiana Jones series 16. Princess Bride 17. Pulp Fiction 18. Shaun of the Dead 19. Batman Begins 20. Anger Management |
#54
|
|||
|
|||
Spirited away
Spaceballs POTC 2 |
#55
|
|||
|
|||
Anything by Quentin Tarantino (especially Kill Bill), Lost In Translation, Ghostbusters, Big Nothing, Sin City, Blade 1 and 2, Spirited Away, AKIRA, Transformers, Children of Men, Robert Rodriguez's El Mariachi trilogy (El Mariachi, Desperado and Once Upon A Time In Mexico) Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, among others.
And i really think that the OP underestimates the popularity of Advent Children! |
#56
|
|||
|
|||
my favorite movie has got to be tenacious d and the pick of destiny
i also like the dragon ball z movies and advent children |
#57
|
|||
|
|||
'Breakfast on pluto' without a doubt, in my opinion it was a masterpeice. it basically follows the life of Patrick "Kitten" Braden and who he goes off to find his real mother. its a bit of a girly film though but it is extremely funny.
oh the lion king rocked... but my teacher keeps telling me that its a rip off of the manga 'white lion' no matter how many times i tell him its a coicidence, the same as the simularity between harry potter and the books of magic are a coicidence no matter how much my brother claims thier not... all the harry potter films were awesome as well. |
#58
|
|||
|
|||
My favourite movie of all time is...........
Gremlins 2: The New Batch. It really fired up my imagination. Yaah boo to you if you think it's a crap choice. I also like Ghostbusters 1 and 2, Raiders of the Lost Ark and Jurassic Park. |
#59
|
|||
|
|||
RAT RACE AND DEAD SEILNCE PUPPETS FTW
|
#60
|
|||
|
|||
and kill bill 1 and 2 srr for double post
|
|
|